Tuesday, December 8, 2009

oppss my 2007 wish list



Hahaha found this in my computer...this was done back in 2007... so many things i asked for yet so little i achieved hehehe..but getting married to my one and only aki was an ultimate dream,its so much better..i guess i have my whole life to figure the others..now that i'm with him, we're gonna do it together.. but i might wanna add on my wish list for 2010...hmmmmm


Aki and Me Got married 27*06*2009

love:farappleskye 09

Dear Mum


"i pray and wish you to get well soon..Everything its gonna be okay and we all here for you no matter what happen..i know its painful and i know you are strong enough to go through this..i love you Forever mum..."
your daugther,
faraskye

Thursday, December 3, 2009

goodbye dear friend

"it's broken, its really broken...
i cant take that back again..
i don't think i ever afford to get it back...
so long now...its not meant to be...
and i'm gonna miss u"

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Best Mates - being silly

Scene 1
At a famous night club..Bar@#$%^&&....



to be continued....

love faraskyeapple 09

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

oh look..its the wild CATS!!!




there you go... the wild cats!!
Aki's dad (bapak) found it months ago when he went memburu with his friends..
we had it only for a while tho...then he had to give it away
wish they could stay longer with us...i wonder how wild can they be..hmmmmm
faw-wow skyeapple 2009

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Our Tribute to Michael Jackson "heal the world"

Before I officially introduce my one and only blog (after one blog to another but I am save to say that this is final) I also want to include a funny story about my colleagues and what happen yesterday during our lunch together.

We went somewhere in Taman Tun yesterday for lunch. It is not our usually spot, but just thought of going a little bit further than the office area for a change. The best part is that everyone was excited the moment I tune my radio to Michael Jackson Songs. We started singing Heal the World on the way back to office. and when I say we sing we were like shouting. My friend june record our faces and here's the video.

video